Working on My Layout: Header

Now I’m feeling like tonight is satnight don’t know why. Actually tomorrow is Monday. Maybe because the chill feeling. Lmao. I put my cold water on the table which was my enemy, but I don’t care about my sore throat anymore, I’m invulnerable. 😂 No I don’t bring coffee like tumblr quotes always talking about it. I don’t drink coffee or tea, somehow it’s unhealthy. 😉 Hmm.. I’ve eaten. It was so good.

Now I’m taking my pillow, my charger, phone, make sure I’m in comfort zone and start make my layout elemen; header. It’s pretty hard when you start from zero. And I feel deaprate because I can’t make it worth. Omg. Someone help me please.

I’m pretty obsessive with makeup, especially lipstik. I’m addicted with book, K-drama, or just love to share my thoughts here but I haven’t find an illustration to draw or anything.

I’ll continue it after blogger discussion (if I remember). Lol. I hope I will get some inspiration.

Stalk me on Instagram: @jenarilk

jenari

Published by jenari

Hell-o! Tak kenal maka tak sayang, kenalan dulu siapa tau bisa sayang. XD People said, “the best teacher is experience.” And I'm a curious teenager, will change it into a story on my blog. Pencari passion dari berbagai hobi mulai dari belajar, membaca, menulis, main musik, nyanyi, travelling, dan beberapa passion terpendam lainnya. haha. Seorang remaja yang penasaran akan banyak hal. Aku berharap kalian bisa terinspirasi dari setiap tulisan yang ada di blog kecilku ini! Keep in touch with me yang suka nyasar ke instagram: @jenariii and twitter: @jenarilk1

Leave a comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: