Ok if you don’t wanna see mine just ignore this. *ngambek

.

.

.

Well hello people *ngomong ala skinnyfabs*

I just got a divine inspiration to write about My Journal Books in 2017. Disclaimer; my journal books are far from perfect because I was using it for school mostly, so it will looks pretty mess up ehe don’t mind me πŸ˜‰

Of course I have more than 1 journal with the different function in each book. I have 7 journal books that I want to share with you so it means I have another journal except these. *Sok banget emang anaknya* I did it just because wanna see a progress of me being ‘quiet’ tidy up, more organized like tutor always says on their tips&trick articles or videos. *kebanyakan liat tutorial*

Daripada makin ngalor ngidul, yuk mulai!

1. Binder

First page, you'll welcome with my schedule and my goal post-it

This journal was using as my first summary book in every subject in school. So don’t be surprised if this is the most messed up book from all of my journal. After I write on my binder, I move my summary to my main subject note book as second summary book. *biar lebih rapi gitu*

*) my main summary book isn’t my journal so I won’t show you *cuma buku tulis biasa genks gapenting.

2. Green ring Note Book

I thought it was purple, but it’s actually green lol maybe because of refraction in that color and lighting idk lol. This was using as my third of my summary book after binder and main summary books. When did I use it? On the exam’s week. I would have written down my summary ((again)) by the time I studied for my exam. I’d like to make calligraphy or hand lettering for the title of my matteries. Too much? Don’t mind me tho.

3. Pinky journal

And this is my half, the journal that I always bring although I’m in holiday. This is cute tho. *bohong udah dekil bukunya. I got this pinky journal a.k.a my diary from thelovelabel they sell a lot of cute notebooks. #notad This journal I use for my daily journal activity, I write down all of my everyday feelings here. And ow! Especially if I attend an event or If I get something unpredictable (hangout dadakan, ketemu orang tak disangka kayak mantan misalkan, belanja di luar ekspektasi dll). I wrote down my dreams, my goals, my pray here. This journal filled in a lot of motivation that help me when I’m in the lowest point of life. ❀

4. Sticky notes ((journal))

Sticky notes become my super mini journal as my planner of what should I do in throughout of the week. Because I have a lot of task, assignment, exam that followed me in the last semester. I have a target on the last semester to bring my ranking on the class back, so yeah this sticky notes really help me to track all of my task, my assignment, and to do list of the day. And voila! Thank God, I reached my goal πŸ™‚

5. Sketch Book

Ok this is my visual-handmade-journal. A place for me to draw things I like everyday. Although I can only draw an emoticon of smile but yeah it’s mean something for me. You can find my drawing in my Portofolio in this blog or visit my Instagram. But I’m a good person, I’d like to make a sketchbook tour!! Ayok ditonton, tapi jangan berharap lebih atau berekspektasi tinggi ya hehe

6. Notebook sponsored by Seminar Anemia

OK I don’t know how to called this journal, but it’s very usefull to me somehow. I’ve written some of blog’s idea, I write my random thought, like when I was bored or wanna write some information from the internet also if it comes from your post if I think it’s usefull for me, I’ll write here. πŸ˜„ *jadi, tulislah tulisan yang bermanfaat buat anak SMA kayak aku ya hehe

When I was watching yt video about apps for school and searched about tips and tricks to writting essay

7. Pocket Agenda

The last but not least is this brown pocket agenda. I used this for my ‘formal’ planner in class. That’s really odd if I use a post it as my daily planner in school tbh, I feel like abnormal idk why haha. So I bought myself this agenda, it has a pocket to save my contekan somehow πŸ˜‚


That’s it for my journal in 2017. And how about you gaes, do you also have a book for your journal in 2017 ? Let me know by comment in the comment section below!

Luv,

Jenariβ™₯

Instagram

Twitter

Ask.fm

Facebook

Tumblr

Published by jenari

Hell-o! Tak kenal maka tak sayang, kenalan dulu siapa tau bisa sayang. XD People said, β€œthe best teacher is experience.” And I'm a curious teenager, will change it into a story on my blog. Pencari passion dari berbagai hobi mulai dari belajar, membaca, menulis, main musik, nyanyi, travelling, dan beberapa passion terpendam lainnya. haha. Seorang remaja yang penasaran akan banyak hal. Aku berharap kalian bisa terinspirasi dari setiap tulisan yang ada di blog kecilku ini! Keep in touch with me yang suka nyasar ke instagram: @jenariii and twitter: @jenarilk1

Join the Conversation

41 Comments

  1. Wow.. lengkapnya.
    Jd inget dulu pernah punya buku saku pas sekolah. Isinya kosa kata bahasa (inggris sama arab waktu itu)

    tp skrang udah ga bikin lagi. Sekarang ada satu saja buku agenda yang ga pernah di isi πŸ˜…

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Wiih.. Boleh tuh nanti aku bikin ah buku saku buat kata-kata baru dalam bahasa asing. Aku punya tapi buku tulis biasa, ga menarik buat dibukaπŸ˜‚

      Isi sama curhatan Kak Ikha aja, tapi awas kalo suka lupa taruh kayak aku sering kebaca sama orang😐

      Liked by 1 person

      1. Iya Jena, dulu efektif buat ngehafalin kosa kata. Kemana2 tak bawa..sampe aku hapal letaknya di halaman berapa. πŸ˜‚
        Nah, Jena bikin deh.

        Wkwkwk..jangaan, nanti kebaca orang bisa bahayaa.😒

        Liked by 1 person

  2. Lengkap ya dek, ☝aku dulu kaya cowok, hanya punya satu agenda, dan semua ada disana, catatan pelajaran, jadwal, curhatan, sketsa, tulisan acak2. Berantakan. Hahaha. Sekarang pun punya agenda satu, baru terisi 7 lembar dari ratusan hehe. πŸ˜…

    Liked by 1 person

  3. Apa apaan ini… Sudah semacam manusia catatan saja πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚
    Ternyata kamu sangat terorganisir ya jen. Dulu pas awal-awal kuliah sempet ngejalanin nyatet kuliah di buku coret2 dulu, lalu salin pas di kos. Eh niat mulia itu tersenggol sama rasa malas yang menggebu-gebu wkwk

    Sekarang notes yang ada paling kayak notes di nomor 6 punyamu. Tapi nggak disponsor Seminar Anemia :((

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Hahaha manusia catatan ya…hmm
      Aku harap sih begitu, aslinya aku ga seteratur itu kok, percayalah :’)
      Aku juga sering kena serangan males sih kak wkwk

      Nantilah aku kasih suvenir notebook dari seminar β€œNgobrolin Jurnal bersama Jenari” :)))) hehehe

      Liked by 1 person

  4. Untuk sekarang sedang hobi nyatet kosa kata yang sulit dipahami dalam bahasa Inggris, inginnya sih semoga tetap ingin terus menambah isi catatan tersebut. Hahaha.. πŸ˜€

    Liked by 1 person

  5. Wow.. jurnalnya banyak yaah… Saya 1 aja suka bingung nulis note A di halaman mana πŸ˜‚

    Salam kenal yah… Saya jg doyan nulis di jurnal πŸ˜„

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Ga tau kenapa aku suka aja ngoleksinya walau ga jarang tiba-tiba bingung mau nulis di buku yang mana πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Terus menulis kak walau ga ada buku atau kertas sekalipun, masih ada daun dan batu kare a menulis ga memandang ‘di mana’ kita menulis tetapi ‘apa’ yang kita tulis itu bisa membawa pengaruh baik untuk orang di sekitar kita πŸ™‚

      Terimakasih sudah membaca, salam kenal juga πŸ˜€

      Like

Leave a comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: